Non Immigrant OA Visa

single or multiple entries available and you must be over 50 Years of age
This visa is only available in your Home country or in the country you are resident

On this Visa always when you enter Thailand, you get on arrival stamp for one Year, and if you use correctly you can squeeze this visa to almost two years it is the best Visa available for retired people

But not forget, if you stay longer then three months  in Thailand, you must report to your Immigration Office in Thailand the same as on all one-year extension Visa,s

Not available in Thailand

© 2003 - 2018 HDVisa Thailand | TAT license: 34/00587 | Contact | Privacy Policy | Webwork done by David's Neighbour