Non Immigrant ED Visa

NON-IMMIGRANT VISA (ED) FOR EDUCATION

 

Purpose: To study, intern, take a course or be trained in Thailand Required Documents:

  1. Completed visa application form
  2. Original passport with at least 6-month validity and two blank visa page
  3. A copy of passport (ID page)
  4. A passport size photo (white/ blue background and taken within the past six months)
  5. Letter of acceptance/ confirmation of the applicant’s place of the course/program provider (e.g. university, college, school, institution etc.) in Thailand
  6. A copy of the course/program provider’s registration and letter of approval from the Office of the Private Education Commission (for private course/program provider only)
  7. A Copy of reservation/confirmation of accommodation for the whole stay in Thailand If staying with a friend/relative, please submit his/her invitation letter and a copy of his/her identity card/passport.
  8. The applicant’s recent bank statement with at least THB 200,000.00 certified by the bank. Proof of relationship (e.g. birth certificate, marriage certificate etc.) must also be submitted for group/family applicants

© 2003 - 2018 HDVisa Thailand | TAT license: 34/00587 | Contact | Webwork done by David's Neighbour