Non Immigrant B Visa

NON-IMMIGRANT VISA (B) FOR BUSINESS PURPOSE

Completed visa application formPurpose: Engaging in business-related activities Required Documents:

  1. Original passport with at least 6-month validity and one blank visa page
  2. A copy of passport (ID page)
  3. A passport size photo (white/ blue background and taken within the past six months)
  4. Letter from employer mentioning the applicant’s name, position, purpose and dates of visit to Thailand For self-employed, business license/registration under the applicant’s name must be submitted.
  5. Documents from counterpart in Thailand

6.1 Invitation letter

6.2 A copy of the company’s registration/business license

6.3 A copy of the company’s list of shareholders

 

NON-IMMIGRANT VISA (B) FOR EMPLOYMENT AS TEACHER

Purpose: To be employed as a teacher in Thailand Required Documents:

  1. Completed visa application form
  2. Original passport with at least 6-month validity and two blank visa pages
  3. A copy of passport (ID page)
  4. A passport size photo (white/ blue background and taken within the past six months)
  5. Proof of the applicant’s academic qualification (e.g. degree certificate)
  6. Documents from the employer (university/ college/ school) in Thailand

6.1 Cover letter addressed to the Royal Thai Embassy

6.2 A copy of the university/ college/ school’s registration

6.3. Criminal record certificate

  1. Letter of approval from the Office of the Private Education Commission (for private school/college only)
  2. A copy of previous or existing work permit in Thailand (for work permit renewal only)

 

NON-IMMIGRANT VISA (B) FOR EMPLOYMENT

 Completed visa application formPurpose: To be employed in Thailand Required Documents:

  1. Original passport with at least 6-month validity and two blank visa pages
  2. A copy of passport (ID page)
  3. A passport size photo (white/ blue background and taken within the past six months)
  4. valid Employment contract
  5. Resume of the applicant
  6. educational
  7. Any of the following:

5.1 a) A copy of work permit in Thailand valid six months for Non-B multiple must be also Director or main shareholder

5.1 b) Letter of approval from the Ministry of Labour of Thailand (ต.ท.3) for Non-B single

  1. Documents from employer in Thailand

6.1 Cover letter addressed to the Royal Thai Embassy requesting Non-immigrant B visa for the applicant 6.2 A copy of the company’s registration/business license

6.3 A copy of the company’s list of shareholders

 

© 2003 - 2018 HDVisa Thailand | TAT license: 34/00587 | Contact | Webwork done by David's Neighbour